2021 Prices

Get in touch with us now if you'd like more details, or you can book now...

Please note; all prices are per person and for Youth/Students (up to 25 years old) unless otherwise stated. Please contact us for adult pricing.

Taster Sessions

We offer taster sessions in Sailing, Rafting, Wobble Boarding, Windsurfing, Dragon Boating, Katakanuing, Kayaking, or Canoeing

Weekday Evening
Youth £10 / Adult £15

2 hours between 18:00 - 20:30

Youth £10 / Adult £15
Weekdays - Half-Day
Youth £14 / Adult £18

10:00 - 12:30 or 13:30 - 16:00

Youth £14 / Adult £18
After School Sessions, Monday Evening Paddlers and Evening Sailors
Youth £10/Adult £15

Please contact for more details

Youth £10/Adult £15
Half Day (AM or PM) Weekends
Youth £14 / Adult £18

10:00 - 12:30 or 13:30 - 16:00

Youth £14 / Adult £18
Full Day
Youth £25 / Adult £30

10:00 - 16:00

Youth £25 / Adult £30
Multi-Activity Half-Day
Youth £15 / Adult £19 


Youth £15 / Adult £19 
Multi-Activity Day
£30 youth/£35 adult

2 activity blocks , 

Activity blocks can be: Wobble boarding and Katakanuing; Sailing; Dragon Boating and Wobble boarding; Kayaking; Canoeing; Rafting; Windsurfing.

£30 youth/£35 adult
1:1 Session with instructor (half day - 3 hours)
£70

Please contact us for details

£70
Half-Day Taster Session
Youth £20 / Adult £25

For those with no experience. As there is an element of instruction in these sessions, it is not simply the hire of equipment.

Youth £20 / Adult £25

Courses

Dinghy Course - Youth Stage 1/2/3/4
Youth £135

2 days

Manual and logbook are included in the price for Stage 1 only.  Certificates are included in the price for each Stage.

Youth £135
Dinghy Course - Adult Level 1 or 2
£170 per person

2 days 

Books are included in the price for Level 1 only.  Certificates are included in the price for each Level.

£170 per person
Advanced Dinghy Sailing
Youth £135 / Adult £150

Courses available include

  • Performance
  • Racing
  • Seamanship
  • Spinnaker

Prices do not include books

Youth £135 / Adult £150
Assistant Dinghy Instructor
£110

Including handbook

£110

Windsurfing

Taster - Half Day
Youth £20 / Adult £25

For those with limited or no experience.

Including taster certificate

Youth £20 / Adult £25
Start Windsurfing
£135

Start Windsurfing Course - 2 days

Including log book, handbook, and certificate

£135

Kayaking/Canoeing/KataKanu

Casual Paddle Launch Fee
£8
£8
Evening Paddle
Youth £10 / Adult £15

2 hours between 18:00 - 20:30

Youth £10 / Adult £15
Half-Day (AM or PM)
Youth £14 / Adult £18

10:00 - 12:30 or 13:30 - 16:00

Youth £14 / Adult £18
Full Day
Youth £25 / Adult £30

10:00 - 16:00

Youth £25 / Adult £30

BCU Stages

Paddle Start
PoA

1 day or 2 evenings

PoA
Paddle Discovery & Explore
PoA

2 days or 4 evenings

PoA
Foundation Safety & Rescue Training
PoA

1 day or 2 evenings

PoA
Coach Level 1
PoA
PoA

Powerboat Courses

Taster Session
£35

1 hour power boat taster session

£35
Power 1
Youth £100

Age 12-14

1 day 

Including logbook, handbook, and certificate

Youth £100
Power 2
Youth £170 / Adult £225

Age 14+

2 days

Including logbook, handbook, and certificate

Youth £170 / Adult £225
Power 2 Direct Assessment
Youth £140 / Adult £140

Age 14+

1 day 

Including logbook, handbook, and certificate

Youth £140 / Adult £140
Safety Boat
 £185 per person

Age 16+

2 days

Including handbook, and certificate

 £185 per person

BDA Dragon Boat Course

Courses are run in April

Courses can also be run on demands for groups of between 4 and 6

Basic Helm
Youth £150 / Adult £175

Age 16+

Includes BDA Membership.  Manual is an additional £15.

Youth £150 / Adult £175
Centre Coach Age 18+
PoA
PoA

RYA First Aid

RYA First Aid
£70

We run an RYA First Aid Course annually in February. 

Minimum of 6 people, maximum of 12 people

8 hour course; 09:00 - 17:00

Includes RYA First Aid Book and Certificate 

£70

Traditional Rafting Permit Course

Please contact us for more details about this course

Camp Fee

Camping
£7

Per person per night

Only applicable in certain instances

Please contact us for details

NB: We are not an open campsite and do not allow walk-ins

£7

Birthday Parties or Special Events

Birthday Parties
£18 child / £25 adult

2 1/2 hours of activities followed by 1 hours use of the area for birthday food.

£18 child / £25 adult

Holiday Camps

Holiday Camps
£30


£30

Schools

Sessions
PoA

Please contact for more details.

PoA